Privacy & Legal

Privacy Policy for Branasi Pty Limited website

www.branasi.com

Branasi Pty Limited is committed to providing customers with the best possible export advisory services and through connecting Australian suppliers to Vietnamese buyers with the best possible “new export world” experience. Branasi Pty Limited is bound by A the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Branasi Pty Limited customer advisory and support features, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other contractors, suppliers and companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer export support enquiries, pricing, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Branasi Pty Limited takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Branasi Pty Limited reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Branasi Pty Limited reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Disclaimer for Branasi Pty Limited website;

www.branasi.com

All the information on this website is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Branasi Pty Limited does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (www.branasi.com), is strictly at your own risk. Branasi Pty Limited will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone ‘bad’.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

Contacting us

If you require any more information or have any questions about our site’s Privacy Policy or Disclaimer, Branasi Pty Limited welcomes your comments, please feel free to contact us by email at privacy-legal@branasi.com

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or Disclaimer and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy & Legal,
Branasi Pty Limited,
Level 24, Tower Three
International Towers Sydney
300 Barangaroo Avenue
Barangaroo, Sydney, NSW 2000

E-mail: privacy-legal@branasicom